Selasa, 20 April 2010

Profil Pemain-Pemain Basket Terkenal

1. Kobe Bryant

* Full name: Kobe Bryant
* Occupation: Professional Basketball Player
* Position: Shooting Guard
* Date of Birth: August 23, 1978
* Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
* Hometown: Ardmore, Pennsylvania, USA
* Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA
* Height: 6'7"
* Weight: 220 lbs
* High School: Lower Marion High; Ardmore, Pennsylvania
* NBA Draft: 1996 - 1st round (13th overall) by the Charlotte Hornets. Traded to Los Angeles Lakers for center Vlade Divac.
* Sign: Virgo
* Love life: Married: To wife Vanessa Bryant with One Daughter
* Family: Parents: Joe and Pamela Bryant with Two older sisters: Sharia and Shaya


2. Michael Jordan

Birth Name: Michael Jeffry Jordan
Birth Date: February 17, 1963
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 6' 6''
Sex: M
Nationality: American
Profession: actor, former professional basketball player
Education: Ogden Elementary School
Trask Junior High School
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
Emsley A. Laney High School
University of North Carolina (earned a basketball scholarship and majored in geography)
Husband/Wife: Juanita Vanoy Jordan (born on June 13, 1959; maried on September 2, 1989; filed for divorce on January 4, 2002 but withdrew the papers the following month; divorced on December 29, 2006)
Father: James Raymond Jordan, Sr. (former basketball player; born on July 31, 1936; murdered on July 23, 1993)
Mother: Deloris Jordan (née Peoples)
Sister: Delores Jordan (older), Roslyn Jordan (younger)
Brother: James R. Jordan Jr. (retired Command Sergeant Major in U.S. Army; born in 1957), Larry Jordan (older)
Son: Marcus James Jordan (born on December 24, 1990), Jeffrey Michael Jordan (basketball player; born on November 18, 1988)
Daughter: Jasmine Michael (born on December 7, 1992)
Claim to fame: Professional basketball player in the NBA
Contact: Click here

3. Dirk Nowitzki
Team: Dallas Mavericks
Position: Forward and Center
Jersey Number: 41
Height: 7-0 / 2,13
Weight: 245 lbs. / 111,1 kg.
Nickname: "German Sensation", "Wunderkind" (child prodigy), "The Dunking Deutschman"
All-Star: 9 times
NBA Titles: NBA Championship Trophy none
Born: June 19, 1978 in Wurzburg, Germany
High-School: Rontgen Gymnasium in Wurzburg, Germany
College: none
Drafted: 9th pick by Milwaukee Bucks in the 1st round of the 1998 NBA draft


Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar